LinkedIn OSINT Intelligence Report: Satwik Shrey
Generated: Jul 28, 2026
Satwik Shrey
Online Presence (4 verified)
Bottom Line Up Front
The LinkedIn profile at satwik-shrey-594aba28b is a strong identity match for Satwik Shrey, a CSE undergraduate at NSUT in New Delhi with active involvement in eCell NSUT, Google DSC NSUT, and Ashwamedh. The profile looks broadly authentic, shows normal student-club activity, and has no clear signs of impersonation. The main caveat is that the profile is public but lightly posted, so there is limited behavioral evidence beyond profile history and a small set of posts.
Key Judgments
The subject is most likely Satwik Shrey, a Computer Science undergraduate at Netaji Subhas University of Technology in New Delhi.
The account appears authentic rather than fabricated or impersonated.
The profile shows student-organization participation and normal LinkedIn activity, but limited posting volume reduces behavioral depth.
Risk Assessment
Analytic confidence in this assessment is high.
Identity resolution
Resolved Primary Identity
Satwik Shrey
Very strong match to a real public LinkedIn identity. The profile name, public ID, headline, school, current city, company/club roles, and search-match commentary all converge on the same NSUT CSE undergraduate. Several same-name search results exist, but they conflict on education or profession and are best treated as separate people.
Resolved Identifiers
full name
Satwik Shrey
username
satwik-shrey-594aba28b
location
New Delhi, Delhi, India
school
Netaji Subhas University of Technology
organization
eCell NSUT
organization
Google DSC NSUT
organization
Ashwamedh - The Dramatics Society of NSUT
job title
Senior executive member
job title
Graphic Designer
job title
Operations Team Member
Online presence
The subject has a clearly supported LinkedIn presence and weaker, unverified adjacent handles on Instagram and X that may belong to the same person but are not grounded by stronger signals. Search results also surface conflicting LinkedIn profiles with the same name, but those appear to be different individuals.
linkedin • Public
Linkage Basis:
- Exact name match
- Matching school and city
- Matching headline/context from search
- Consistent organization affiliations
instagram • Unknown
Linkage Basis:
- Name similarity only
- No corroborating bio or location data
youtube • Unknown
Linkage Basis:
- Search noise only
- No identity corroboration
Account OSINT
Top Associated Accounts
The network is tightly centered on NSUT and adjacent campus organizations. This is consistent with a student leader profile, not an outsourced or impersonated identity. Most people in the network appear as peers or academic contacts rather than commercial partners.
eCell NSUT
organizationLinkedIn / campus organization
"Primary current affiliation and a key identity anchor."
Google DSC NSUT
organizationLinkedIn / campus organization
"Secondary technical organization tie that supports the NSUT campus identity."
Ashwamedh - The Dramatics Society of NSUT
organizationLinkedIn / campus organization
"Shows participation outside purely technical circles."
Vivek Mehta
colleagueLinkedIn post mention
"Mentioned in a post; likely an academic or institutional connection within NSUT."
Ayush Rawat
repeat_interactionLinkedIn post / reshared post
"Appears in a shared NSUT-related post; likely part of the campus peer network."
Anmol Sharma
repeat_interactionLinkedIn post / reshared post
"Co-mentioned in the same NSUT-linked post and may be in the same peer group."
Pratyush Kumar
repeat_interactionLinkedIn post / reshared post
"Another peer surfaced in the reshared NSUT post."
Who is Satwik Shrey associated with?
Reveal the Linkedin accounts Satwik Shrey is connected to and interacts with most.
Reveal Associates »Account Timeline
The account behaves like a real student professional profile: low-to-moderate posting volume, occasional bursts of engagement, and role changes tied to campus organizations. There is no sign of automation, spam cadence, or bot-like posting.
Employer Change
Joined eCell NSUT in Oct 2023 and remains current.
Establishes a stable campus organization role that has lasted nearly three years.
Employer Change
Added current roles at Ashwamedh and Google DSC NSUT in Oct 2024.
Suggests expanding campus involvement over time.
Latest Post
Latest captured post: 2026-03-27 20:29:49.
Shows the account was active within the last few months of the evidence window.
Posting Window
Observed public posts on 2025-06-17, 2025-08-26, and 2026-03-27.
Activity is intermittent rather than frequent or daily.
Map the full network.
Switch to the interactive workbench to trace relationships, aliases, and connections instantly across 439 intelligence signals we gathered.
Intelligence gathered
Strong Identifiers And Pivots
- The profile resolves to Satwik Shrey, LinkedIn public ID satwik-shrey-594aba28b, with a CSE undergraduate headline at NSUT and a New Delhi location.
- The profile lists Netaji Subhas University of Technology and St. Columba's School, New Delhi, which gives two concrete education pivots for further verification.
Intelligence Gaps 2
- No email, phone, or external website is exposed in the evidence set.
- Profile creation date is not available in the curated data.
Weak Identifiers And Background Markers
- The subject has 1,159 followers and 1,161 connections, which is a normal range for an active student profile.
- The profile is premium but not verified, which is common and not itself a credibility indicator.
Intelligence Gaps 2
- No direct contact details or personal bio text were present.
- No public certificates, publications, or external portfolio links were provided.
Account Attribution And Identity Linkage
- Attribution to Satwik Shrey is strong because the name, education, city, and organizational roles align across the profile and search-match evidence.
- The profile image does not show strong synthetic or deepfake indicators in the curated image analysis.
Intelligence Gaps 2
- No corroborating cross-posted handles or domain links were found.
- No independent face-match or reverse-image confirmation was supplied.
Online Presence And Platform Activity
- Only three public LinkedIn posts were captured, so the profile has limited visible content volume.
- The posts show at least one high-engagement item, with 130 likes and 20 comments, which suggests some real network visibility.
Intelligence Gaps 2
- No activity data from Instagram, X, or YouTube was available.
- Post content could not be fully assessed from the provided evidence alone.
Behavioral Markers And Preferences
- The subject appears to participate in student tech and campus-activity circles rather than commercial influencer behavior.
- The headline and roles point to building, design, operations, and analytics interests.
Intelligence Gaps 2
- No long-form writing sample or comment history was provided.
- No clear hobbies, politics, or consumer preferences were exposed.
Temporal Markers And Activity Windows
- Current employment at eCell NSUT began in October 2023 and is listed as ongoing.
- Additional current roles at Ashwamedh and Google DSC NSUT began in October 2024 and are ongoing.
Intelligence Gaps 2
- The profile creation date is unknown.
- No full posting cadence or login pattern is available.
Best next moves
Confirm NSUT affiliation for Satwik Shrey
This is the strongest identity anchor in the evidence set, so it is the best place to verify the profile first.
Compare the Instagram handle satwik_shrey against the LinkedIn profile
The Instagram result is only a name-level match right now, so a bio, photo, or cross-link would materially change confidence.
Check the X handle satwik_shrey for cross-links or matching bio text
The X profile is also weakly linked, but it may still provide a useful corroboration point if it references NSUT or eCell.
Monitor this Linkedin account for changes
Track handle changes, bio edits, profile removals, and new signals without re-checking this account manually.
Risks & recommendations
Identified Risks
3 risks
⤷ 3 additional risks found in this analysis
Identified Risks
3 risks⤷ 3 additional risks found in this analysis
Identity confusion
LikelySame-name LinkedIn and social results could cause misattribution if the profile is not cross-checked against education and role context.
Professional opportunity risk
LikelyThe profile is credible enough to be used for networking, internships, or club recruiting, but limited public activity means decision-makers should still verify claims directly.
Social graph exposure
LikelyCampus peer associations are visible and could be used to map the subject's NSUT network.
Recommendations
3 actions
⤷ 3 recommended courses of action
Recommendations
3 actions⤷ 3 recommended courses of action
Verify the LinkedIn identity against NSUT records
3 stepsUse the education and organization details as the primary verification path.
Check adjacent social handles for corroboration
3 stepsEvaluate Instagram and X only as secondary signals unless they show cross-links or matching bios.
Watch for profile drift
3 stepsMonitor the profile for changes that could alter identity confidence.
Data sources
Source Registry
5 sources
All findings are based on public or curated OSINT evidence only. No private or restricted-access content was used.
Source Registry
5 sourcesAll findings are based on public or curated OSINT evidence only. No private or restricted-access content was used.
| Source ID / Type | Description | Grading (Src/Info) |
|---|---|---|
|
eval_1
linkedin person v1
|
Public LinkedIn profile record for satwik-shrey-594aba28b, including headline, location, education, roles, follower count, and profile image.
Coverage: Core identity and profile metadata
|
SRC
A
INFO
1
|
|
eval_2
linkedin posts v1
|
Three public LinkedIn posts from the subject profile, with timestamps and engagement data.
Coverage: Behavioral and temporal activity evidence
|
SRC
A
INFO
1
|
|
eval_3
social search v1
|
Search results for the name 'Satwik Shrey' across LinkedIn, Instagram, YouTube, Facebook, and X.
Coverage: Identity pivots and adjacent presence
|
SRC
B
INFO
2
|
|
eval_4
person social search v1
|
Ranked person/social search matching the query to the subject LinkedIn profile and flagging alternate same-name profiles.
Coverage: Identity resolution and disambiguation
|
SRC
B
INFO
2
|
|
eval_5
genai image detection v1
|
Image integrity analysis of the profile photo showing very low AI-generated and deepfake likelihood.
Coverage: Profile image authenticity signal
|
SRC
B
INFO
2
|
Follow Up Questions
Ask anything on 439 data points collected for Satwik Shrey.
Suggested questions
Click a card to ask
Get answers grounded in the sourced data. Citations like will link to the evidence locker.