WebVetted
+ New  

Instagram OSINT Credibility and Identity Report: steven_coolasf

Generated: Jun 30, 2026

Steven Bussey Profile Picture

Steven Bussey

Person

Bottom Line Up Front

The Instagram account @steven_coolasf is strongly attributed to Steven Bussey. The profile is public, appears to belong to a real minor, and shows ordinary adolescent skate/music posting rather than clear scam or impersonation behavior. Audience size is modest and engagement is consistent with a small personal account, with one post showing higher-than-usual views. The main investigative value is identity verification and network mapping, not fraud detection.

Key Judgments

@steven_coolasf is the best-resolved identity candidate for Steven Bussey based on exact username, exact full name, matching Instagram ID, and matching bio context.

Almost certain High Confidence

The account does not show strong signs of impersonation or scam behavior from the available evidence.

Likely Moderate Confidence

The audience appears small and plausibly organic, with engagement levels broadly in line with a personal teen account.

Likely Moderate Confidence

Risk Assessment

18%
Low Risk

Analytic confidence in this assessment is high.


Identity resolution


Resolved Primary Identity

Steven Bussey

Assessment

Identity resolution is strong. The Instagram username @steven_coolasf, the display name Steven Bussey, the matching Instagram account ID, and the biography together provide a high-confidence attribution to one canonical social identity. The available evidence also supports that this is a youthful personal account rather than a branded or commercial persona.

Resolved Identifiers

username

steven_coolasf

full name

Steven Bussey

other

Instagram ID 70193155422

other

Bio: "AHS. 16 and like music is cool (so nonchalant πŸ₯ΉβœŒοΈ)"

Online presence

Steven Bussey

Instagram • Public

Linkage Basis:

  • Exact username match
  • Exact display name match
  • Exact Instagram ID match
  • Bio aligns with the same subject context
steven.bussey

Instagram • Public

Linkage Basis:

  • Exact name match on Instagram
  • Name pattern consistent with the primary account
Steven Bussey

Facebook • Public

Location: Peterborough

Linkage Basis:

  • Name match only
  • Plausible but uncorroborated location and education context
Steven Bussey

LinkedIn • Public

Location: Bangkok
Category: VP Marketing / VP GTM / VP Revenue Ops

Linkage Basis:

  • Career seniority and role conflict with the Instagram bio claiming age 16
  • Only name match is shared

Search 15B+ breach records for @steven_coolasf

Search 15B+ breach records to see whether this username has exposed connected emails, passwords, or leaked account data.

  • Billions of records
  • Pivot to new identities

Target Alias

@steven_coolasf

Account OSINT

Top Associated Accounts

The network is a tight peer cluster built around skating and casual content creation. The strongest ties are to other Instagram users with similar naming patterns and repeated co-author/tag behavior. There is no evidence here of a business network, formal organization, or commercial partnership.

m

mathew_coolasf

friend

Instagram co-author/tagged posts

"Repeatedly appears in post collaboration and tagging, suggesting a close peer relationship and shared activity set."

s

smeared_lenses

friend

Instagram co-author/tagged posts

"Repeated co-author presence indicates frequent interaction and likely close offline or creative collaboration."

c

carterclendenon

friend

Instagram co-author/tagged posts

"Recurring tags support a stable peer connection within the subject’s social circle."

f

flumbus_the_first

friend

Instagram tagged post

"Appears in tagged content, but with fewer encounters than the core circle."

w

watt_dalifta

friend

Instagram tagged post

"Appears in tagged content with limited frequency."

s

smokedope20166

friend

Instagram tagged post

"Present in tagged content but not in the core repeated collaboration set."

Who is Steven Bussey associated with?

Reveal the Instagram accounts Steven Bussey is connected to and interacts with most.

Reveal Associates »

Account Timeline

The account behaves like a small, personal adolescent profile with intermittent posting, peer tagging, and hobby-centered content. Engagement is modest but steady, and the available activity does not resemble a coordinated scam, bot, or influencer operation.

Other

First collected post in the dataset: 2025-09-27 18:53:07

The visible posting history begins in late September 2025.

Other

Latest collected post in the dataset: 2026-06-25 02:34:52

The account was active in late June 2026.

Activity Gap

Posting gaps of several weeks appear between uploads

Activity is intermittent, consistent with a personal teen account rather than a daily creator account.

Active Hours

Several posts appear during late-night/early-morning hours

The account may be managed during off-school or late social hours.

Interactive Graph

Map the hidden network.

Switch to the interactive workbench to trace relationships, aliases, and connections instantly across 525 intelligence data points.

Intelligence gathered

Strong Identifiers And Pivots

  • The strongest pivots are the exact username steven_coolasf, display name Steven Bussey, and Instagram ID 70193155422.
  • The bio states "AHS. 16 and like music is cool (so nonchalant πŸ₯ΉβœŒοΈ)," which is useful for age, school, and interest pivoting.
Intelligence Gaps 2
  • No verified school name beyond AHS.
  • No phone number, email, or external website was discovered.

Weak Identifiers And Background Markers

  • The profile has 355 followers and 8,061 following, which suggests a highly outbound social pattern.
  • The profile image was flagged as a real face with extremely low AI-generation likelihood.
Intelligence Gaps 2
  • No independent age verification.
  • No reliable geographic marker from the profile itself.

Account Attribution And Identity Linkage

  • Person-level search ranked the Instagram profile as a strong match because the full name, username, Instagram ID, and biography all align.
  • The alternative Instagram candidate steven.bussey is only a weak match because it lacks the anchor username and biography alignment.
Intelligence Gaps 2
  • No independent government or school record was available to confirm legal identity.
  • No cross-posted content tied the account to another platform with certainty.

Online Presence And Platform Activity

  • The account posts mostly skateboarding clips and carousels, with captions that sound informal and peer-directed.
  • Recent captions reference skating, a broken hand, Florida, a skate park, and a school or meet context through the abbreviation AHS.
Intelligence Gaps 2
  • Only a limited number of recent posts were available.
  • No story archive or follower list was available for deeper audience analysis.

Behavioral Markers And Preferences

  • Skating is the dominant interest signal across the timeline.
  • The account also shows music taste as part of self-presentation, including mention of glaive and song choices in captions.
Intelligence Gaps 2
  • No evidence of monetization, selling, or affiliate behavior.
  • No repeated political, financial, or ideological messaging was visible.

Temporal Markers And Activity Windows

  • Visible posting spans from 2025-09-27 to 2026-06-25 in the collected evidence.
  • Posting appears intermittent rather than daily, with gaps of weeks between uploads.
Intelligence Gaps 2
  • The dataset is too small to define a stable weekly pattern with high confidence.
  • No login or story activity data was available.

Best next moves

Risks & recommendations

Identified Risks

3 risks

⤷ 3 additional risks found in this analysis

Identity verification

Almost certain

The account is strongly attributable to Steven Bussey, so it can serve as a useful reference point for future cross-platform checks.

Horizon: Near-term

Privacy and safety

Likely

Because the bio indicates the user is 16, the profile likely belongs to a minor, which raises ordinary online safety and privacy concerns.

Horizon: Near-term

Audience authenticity

Roughly even chance

Follower count is modest and the account does not show strong inauthentic growth signals from the available data, but the following-to-follower imbalance is notable.

Horizon: Mid-term

Recommendations

3 actions

⤷ 3 recommended courses of action

Identity Confirmation Pass

3 steps

Use the current account as the baseline identity for Steven Bussey and verify any future candidate accounts against this profile’s username, bio style, and peer network.

Capture the profile URL, username, and Instagram ID as the canonical reference. Compare any new account against the exact bio wording and skate/music content pattern. Username changes

Audience and Authenticity Review

3 steps

Check whether the follower-to-following imbalance is normal for the subject’s peer group or whether it reflects low-quality audience building.

Sample a portion of followers for obvious bot or spam characteristics. Compare engagement per post over time, not just one post. Follower growth spikes

Safety and Privacy Check

3 steps

Treat the account as a minor’s public profile unless stronger evidence says otherwise, and keep contact or outreach limited to appropriate channels.

Avoid using the profile for sensitive verification without consent. Do not infer private location, school, or family details from casual posts. Bio stops indicating age 16

Data sources

Source Registry

6 sources
Source ID / Type Description Grading (Src/Info)
eval_1
social profile
Instagram profile evidence for @steven_coolasf including username, display name, bio, follower/following counts, and account ID.
Coverage: High for public profile metadata and recent post timeline; no private content.
SRC A
INFO 1
eval_2
post
Instagram post timeline for @steven_coolasf with captions, timestamps, likes, comments, and post URLs.
Coverage: High for visible posting behavior and engagement patterns.
SRC A
INFO 1
eval_3
username search
Social search results for Steven Bussey across Instagram, Facebook, X/Twitter, LinkedIn, and YouTube.
Coverage: Moderate for candidate discovery; weak for definitive attribution unless anchored by unique identifiers.
SRC B
INFO 2
eval_4
person search
Person-level social search results matching Steven Bussey to platform accounts with confidence scoring and match rationale.
Coverage: Moderate to high for identity resolution; strongest where exact username and ID align.
SRC B
INFO 1
eval_5
metadata
AI/deepfake screening of the profile image showing extremely low AI-generation and deepfake likelihood, with a detected face classified as minor.
Coverage: Limited to profile image only.
SRC A
INFO 2
eval_6
metadata
Social email finder result for the Instagram profile, returning no email address.
Coverage: Limited to public email linkage discovery.
SRC A
INFO 1

Follow Up Questions

Ask anything on 525 data points collected for Steven Bussey.

Suggested questions

Click a card to ask

Who is most likely behind this Instagram account?
Which linked accounts are actually the same person?
Are there signs this profile is fake or impersonating someone?
What evidence supports that Steven Bussey is the real identity?
Which peer accounts appear most connected to this profile?
Analyst Briefing

Get answers grounded in the sourced data. Citations like will link to the evidence locker.

Evidence Locker
// Waiting for data ingestion...

Evidence Locked

This raw JSON payload contains sensitive intelligence data .

Unlock
525 data points collected